menu

Staff

 

 

  DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES AND LANGUAGE EDUCATION
Name Designation Highest Qualification Area of Specialization
Ssebbunga Masembe  Professor  PhD English Language Educ
Kagoda Alice Merab Professor PhD Geography Educ
Masaazi Masagazi Fred  Professor,  (PRINCIPAL CEES)               PhD Language Educ
   
Mulumba M. Bwanika Associate Professor (Chair, DHLE )  PhD Luganda Language Educ
       
Ssekitto Ayoub       Lecturer PhD Arabic Language Educ
 Batiibwe M. Sserwadda       Lecturer PhD IRE Educ
Mukalazi Amos Lecturer Med Economics Educ
Sentumbwe Damalie Lecturer Med History Educ
Ntamuhereza Dominic Lecturer Med R/S Educa
Kiggundu Musoke  Muhammed Lecturer PhD IRE Education
Nakiranda Josephine                      Lecturer Med Economics Educ
Obale  Martin  Lecturer Med Geography Educ
Tuyizere Alice                  Lecturer PhD R/S Educ
Bweyale Josephine                Lecturer Med R/S Educ
Mary Kakeeto                       Lecturer PhD History Educ
       
Sekiziyivu Samuel  Lecturer PHD German Language Educ
Lutaaya  C.                         Lecturer Med French Language Educ
Tebenkana Timothy  Lecturer  PhD Fine Art Educ
Wamala Anthony                   Assistant Lecturer  Med Economics Educ
Sebbowa Dorothy                    Lecturer  PhD History Educ
Ssegantebuka Julius             Assistant Lecturer  PhD Fine Art Educ
Muhindo Eliab                       Assistant Lecturer  Med Geography Educ
Kabugo David                      Lecturer  PhD Luganda Language Educ
Kakinda Louis                    Assistant Lecturer  Med Luganda Language Educ
Nakalanzi Rosemary Assistant Lecturer  Med English Language Educ
Nambi Rebecca Lecturer  PhD Literature in English
Lutaaya Josephine Najejemba              Assistant Lecturer  Med English Language Educ
Masembe Edward                 Assistant Lecturer Med Luganda Language Educ
Jjingo CAESAR Assistant  Lecturer Med Kiswahili Language Educ
Nancy Nabiryo Rosemary Assistant Lecturer    
Ssekimpi Aloysius Assistant Lecturer Med  
Levi Masereka Assistant Lecturer    
  DEPARTMENT OF FOUNDATIONS AND CURRICULUM STUDIES
Name Designation Highest Qualification Area of Specialization
Mugimu C. B.     Professor PhD Instructional Design
Babigumira Dan  Senior Lecturer  PhD Educational Administration
Ezati Akullu Betty                        Assoc Prof , (Dean School of Education) PhD History Education
Ocheng Kagoire Teophira Mary                Senior Lecturer  PhD Supervision & Assessment
Sikoyo Leah  Senior Lecturer  PhD Curriculum Design
Mugagga M. Anthony   Assoc. Professor  PhD Philosophy of Education
Ssempala Cornelios                Lecturer PhD Philosophy of Education
Kasirye  Gillian K.               Lecturer PhD Teacher Education
Okurut Henry Edison                Lecturer Med Economics Education
Wafula Wycliffe                  Lecturer PhD Sociology
Byaruhanga Mark                Lecturer Med Foundations of Curriculum
 Tamale Kaggwa Victoria  Lecturer PhD Educational Administration
Itaaga  Nicholas   Lecturer,  Department Chair PhD Economics Education
Mugabirwe Olivia                Assistant Lecturer  Med Comparative Education
Ssenkusu Mpiso Peter  Assistant Lecturer  Med Philosophy of Education
Walimbwa Michael   Lecturer  PhD Educ Technology & Assessment
Kategaya Rogers Assistant Lecturer Med History Education
Kaahwa Yuda Tadeo              Assistant Lecturer Med Sociology
Nakawuki Rose Costa       Assitant Lecturer Med Foundations of Curriculum
Buluma Alfred                   Assistant Lecturer Med Education  Technology  and Curriculum  Design
Nyanzi A.    Assistant  Lecturer Med  
Rovincer Najjuma Lecturer PhD  
John Kalule Assitant Lecturer Med  
Shopi Julius Mbulankede Assistant Lecturer Med  
Charles Kyansaku Assistant Lecturer Med  
Badru Musisi Lecturer PhD  

 

Department of Science Technical and Vocation Education

 

Name Designation Highest Qualification Area of Specialization
HENRY MPAIRE Lecture  PhD Mathematics Education
Busulwa Henry.  Senior Lecturer     (Chair DSTVE) PhD Biology Education/Environment Education
Oonyu Joseph  Associate Professor PhD Biology Education/Environment Education
Acham Hedwig                  Lecturer  PhD  Biology Education
Esaete  Josephine                 Lecturer PhD Biology Education
Kaahwa J.  Lecturer PhD  
Sentongo John                  Senior Lecturer                                                   PhD Chemistry Education
Oryem Rapheal                  Lecturer MSc Agriculture Education
Atwine  Godfrey                   Assistant Lecturer  Med  Physics Education
Bunyangha Jackson               Assistant lecturer Med  Biology Education
Kayima Festo                      Assistant Lecturer MA Chemistry Education
Mulabi  Nicholas Elijah           Assistant Lecturer Med  Biology Education
Oketch Reymick                  Assitant Lecturer Med  Biology Education
Besweri Wandera Assitant Lecturer MeD Sports Science Education
Allen Nalugwa Lecturer PhD  

 

 


Fatal error: Class 'FeedsHTTPCache' not found in /home/makcees/public_html/educ.mak.ac.ug/sites/all/modules/feeds/feeds.module on line 82